School Visits

Brock University is hitting the road!
Review the table below and find out when we’ll be in your area.

Visits for today

DateSchoolCityStartEnd
Tuesday, November 12 Carleton Place High School Carleton Place 8 a.m. 9 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 South Carleton High School Richmond 8 a.m. 9 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Sandwich Secondary School Windsor 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Iroquois Ridge High School Oakville 9 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Holy Trinity School Richmond Hill Richmond Hill 9 a.m. 10 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Almonte District High School Almonte 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Bayside Secondary School Belleville Belleville 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 General Amherst High School Amherstburg 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Downsview Secondary School Toronto 10 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Centennial Secondary School Belleville Belleville 10:55 a.m. 11:50 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 King City Secondary School King City 11 a.m. 11:50 a.m.
Tuesday, November 12 St. Thomas of Villanova Secondary School Lasalle 11:15 a.m. 1 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 St. Mother Teresa High School Nepean Nepean 11:25 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Toronto 11:25 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Albert College Belleville 12 p.m. 12:45 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Essex District High School Essex 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Thistletown Collegiate Institute Toronto 3:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 St. Francis Xavier Secondary School Mississauga 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Thornhill Secondary School Thornhill 6:30 p.m. 8 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 A Y Jackson Secondary School North York Toronto 6:45 p.m. 9 p.m.
Tuesday, November 12 Earl Haig Secondary School Toronto 7 p.m. 9 p.m.

Upcoming visits for 2019/2020 — View all

DateSchoolCityStartEnd
Wednesday, November 13 Brookfield High School Ottawa 8 a.m. 9 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Belle River District High School Belle River 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Sc… Toronto 9 a.m. 11:15 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Rideau District High School Elgin 9 a.m. 10 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Tecumseh Vista Academy Secondary School Tecumseh 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 St. Paul Catholic Secondary School Trenton 10 a.m. 10:45 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Dr Frank J Hayden Secondary School Burlington 10 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Smiths Falls District Collegiate Institu… Smiths Falls 10:45 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Longfields Davidson Heights Secondary Sc… Ottawa 11:15 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 North Albion Collegiate Institute Etobicoke 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 East Northumberland Secondary School Brighton 11:45 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Martingrove Collegiate Institute Etobicoke 12:05 p.m. 12:55 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Crestwood Preparatory College Toronto 12:20 p.m. 1 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Ecole Secondaire Catholique L'Essor Tecumseh 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Athens District High School Athens 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Campbellford District High School Campbellford 1:45 p.m. 2:45 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Merrick Preparatory School Merrickville 3:45 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Jean Augustine Secondary School Brampton 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 St. Michael Catholic Secondary School Bol… Bolton 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Wednesday, November 13 Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institu… Guelph 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 North Grenville District High School Kemptville 8 a.m. 9 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 Port Credit Secondary School Mississauga 8:30 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Cardinal Carter Catholic Secondary Schoo… Leamington 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 Forest Heights Collegiate Institute Kitchener 8:45 a.m. 11 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 Cobourg Collegiate Institute Cobourg 8:45 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 Blyth Academy Ottawa Upper School Ottawa 9 a.m. 10 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute Agincourt 9 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 St. Michael Catholic High School Kemptvil… Kemptville 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 UMEI Christian High School Leamington 9:45 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 St. Marys Catholic Secondary School Cobourg 10 a.m. 11 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 Jarvis Collegiate Institute Toronto 10:10 a.m. 12:25 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 St. Paul High School Ottawa Ottawa 10:45 a.m. 11:25 a.m.
Thursday, November 14 South Grenville District High School Prescott 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Nepean High School Ottawa 11:40 a.m. 12:40 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Leamington District Secondary School Leamington 11:45 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Port Hope High School Port Hope 12 p.m. 1 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 David & Mary Thomson Collegiate Institut… Scarborough 12:30 p.m. 3:15 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Seaway District High School Iroquois 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Brampton 6 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 St. Edmund Campion Secondary School Brampton 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Emily Carr Secondary School Woodbridge 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Cardinal Ambrozic Catholic Secondary Sch… Brampton 6 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 14 Woodlands School Mississauga 6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Friday, November 15 Thousand Islands Secondary School Brockville 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
Friday, November 15 Prince Edward Collegiate Institute Picton 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
Friday, November 15 Fulford Academy Brockville 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Friday, November 15 Eastside Secondary School Belleville 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Friday, November 15 Brockville Collegiate Institute Brockville 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Friday, November 15 St. Marys High School Brockville Brockville 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Monday, November 18 Castlebrooke Secondary School Brampton 8 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Monday, November 18 John Cabot Catholic Secondary School Mis… Mississauga 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Monday, November 18 Centre Hastings Secondary School Madoc 8:30 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
Monday, November 18 Sir Wilfrid Laurier High School Orleans 9 a.m. 10 a.m.
Monday, November 18 St. Thomas of Villanova College King City 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m.
Monday, November 18 North Hastings High School Bancroft 10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m.
Monday, November 18 St. Francis Xavier Catholic High School Gloucester 10:45 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Monday, November 18 Immaculata High School Ottawa 11:05 a.m. 11:55 a.m.
Monday, November 18 Leaside High School Toronto 11:20 a.m. 12:25 p.m.
Monday, November 18 Country Day School King City 11:45 a.m. 12:45 p.m.
Monday, November 18 Aldershot High School Burlington 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m.
Monday, November 18 Holy Name of Mary College School Mississauga 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Monday, November 18 Opeongo High School Douglas 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Monday, November 18 York School Toronto 3 p.m. 4 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Bishop Smith Catholic High School Pembroke 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday, November 19 North Dundas District High School Chesterville 9 a.m. 10 a.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Niagara Coll of A A & T Welland 10 a.m. 2 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Fellowes High School Pembroke 10 a.m. 11 a.m.
Tuesday, November 19 George Harvey Collegiate Institute Toronto 10:05 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Ridgemont High School Ottawa 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Russell High School Russell 11:25 a.m. 12:25 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Fieldstone Kings College School Toronto 11:30 a.m. 12:20 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute Scarborough 11:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 St. Josephs High School Renfrew 12 p.m. 12:50 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Elmwood School Ottawa 12:15 p.m. 1 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Scarlett Height Entrepreneurial Academy Toronto 12:30 p.m. 3 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Renfrew Collegiate Institute Renfrew 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Riverdale Collegiate Institute Toronto 3 p.m. 4 p.m.
Tuesday, November 19 Keswick High School Keswick 6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 E S Gabriel-Dumont London 8 a.m. 9 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Stamford Collegiate Niagara Falls 8:10 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Arnprior District High School Arnprior 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 St. Pius X High School Ottawa 9 a.m. 10 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Lester B Pearson Collegiate Institute Sc… Scarborough 9 a.m. 11:20 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Earl Haig Secondary School Toronto 9 a.m. 11 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Niagara Coll of A A & T Welland 10 a.m. 2 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Regina Mundi College London 10:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 All Saints Catholic High School Kanata Kanata 11:05 a.m. 11:55 a.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Glebe Collegiate Institute Ottawa 11:25 a.m. 12:25 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Emery Collegiate Institute Toronto 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Ashbury College Ottawa 12 p.m. 1 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Upper Canada College Toronto 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 John Paul II Catholic Secondary School London 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Wednesday, November 20 Don Mills Collegiate Institute Toronto 2 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 West Carleton Secondary School Dunrobin 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
Thursday, November 21 Cairine Wilson Secondary School Orleans 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Thursday, November 21 Oakwood Collegiate Institute Toronto 9 a.m. 11 a.m.
Thursday, November 21 Hudson College Toronto 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, November 21 Algonquin Coll Nepean 10 a.m. 1 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 London South Collegiate Institute London 10:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
Thursday, November 21 Holy Trinity Catholic High School Kanata 10:50 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
Thursday, November 21 Hillcrest High School Ottawa Ottawa 11:40 a.m. 12:35 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 A Y Jackson Secondary School Kanata Kanata 11:50 a.m. 12:50 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 Clarke Road Secondary School London 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 East York Alternative High School Toronto 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 Richmond Green Secondary School Richmond Hill 1:30 p.m. 3:15 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 Ecole Secondaire Catholique Franco-Cite Ottawa 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 East York Collegiate Institute Toronto 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School Hannon 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Thursday, November 21 Richmond Hill High School Richmond Hill 6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Friday, November 22 Canterbury High School Ottawa Ottawa 8 a.m. 9 a.m.
Friday, November 22 St. Marks High School Manotick 11 a.m. 11:40 a.m.
Friday, November 22 Harbord Collegiate Institute Toronto 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Friday, November 22 John McCrae Secondary School Nepean Nepean 11:45 a.m. 12:40 p.m.
Friday, November 22 Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School London 12 p.m. 1 p.m.
Monday, November 25 Niagara Coll of A A & T Welland 9:30 a.m. 12 p.m.
Monday, November 25 R H King Academy Scarborough 10 a.m. 11 a.m.
Monday, November 25 Satec at W A Porter Collegiate Institute Toronto 4:30 p.m. 7 p.m.
Tuesday, November 26 M M Robinson High School Burlington 11:05 a.m. 12:15 p.m.
Tuesday, November 26 Markville Secondary School Markham 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, November 27 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary Schoo… Mississauga 10:15 a.m. 1 p.m.
Wednesday, November 27 Sir William Mulock Secondary School Newmarket 11:30 a.m. 1 p.m.
Thursday, November 28 Sir Sandford Fleming College Peterborough 10 a.m. 2 p.m.
Thursday, November 28 A Y Jackson Secondary School North York Toronto 11:35 a.m. 12:40 p.m.
Thursday, November 28 Agincourt Collegiate Institute Toronto 6 p.m. 8 p.m.
Monday, December 2 Saunders Secondary School London 11 a.m. 12 p.m.
Tuesday, December 10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary Schoo… Mississauga 8:15 a.m. 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday, December 10 City Adult Learning Centre Toronto 12:25 p.m. 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday, December 18 Guido de Bres Christian High School Hamilton 2 p.m. 3:30 p.m.